[Federal Register: January 10, 2001 (Volume 66, Number 7)]
[…] activities of the affiliate were considered by the appropriate Federal
banking agency when evaluating the CRA performance of the institution
at its most recent CRA examination prior to the agreement. An insured
depository institution or affiliate also may designate any company as a
CRA affiliate at any time prior to the time a covered agreement is
entered into by informing the NGEP that is a party to the agreement of
such designation.
(d) CRA public file. "CRA public file'' means the public file
maintained by an insured depository institution and described in
Sec. 25.43 (12 CFR 25.43).
(e) Executive officer. The term "executive officer'' has the same
meaning as in Sec. 215.2(e)(1) of Regulation O issued by the Board of
Governors of the Federal Reserve System (12 CFR 215.2(e)(1)).
(f) Federal banking agency; appropriate Federal banking agency. The
terms "Federal banking agency'' and "appropriate Federal banking
agency'' have the same meanings as in section 3 of the Federal Deposit
Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1813).
(g) Fiscal year. (1) The fiscal year for a NGEP that does not have
a fiscal year shall be the calendar year.