[Federal Register: January 10, 2001 (Volume 66, Number 7)]
[…] or before December 31, 2000. In the event that a NGEP, insured
depository institution or affiliate has any information to report under
Sec. 35.7 for a fiscal year that ends on or before December 31, 2000,
and that concerns a covered agreement entered into between May 12,
2000, and December 31, 2000, the annual report for that fiscal year
must be provided no later than June 30, 2001, to--
(1) Each relevant supervisory agency; or
(2) In the case of a NGEP, to an insured depository institution or
affiliate that is a party to the agreement in accordance with
Sec. 35.7(f)(2).
Sec. 35.11 Other definitions and rules of construction used in this
part.
(a) Affiliate. "Affiliate'' means--
(1) Any company that controls, is controlled by, or is under common
control with another company; and
(2) For the purpose of determining whether an agreement is a
covered agreement under Sec. 35.2, an "affiliate'' includes any
company that would be under common control or merged with another
company on consummation of any transaction pending before a Federal
banking agency at the time--
(i) The parties enter into the agreement; and
(ii) The NGEP that is a party to the agreement makes a CRA